Compensation payment in Nikoil Bank continues at full strength!
As of April 22, 2019, Nikoil Bank has started providing compensation payments to individuals in accordance with the Decree of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan dated February 28, 2019 "On additional measures related to the solution of problem loans of individuals in Azerbaijan Republic".
We have to note that, interest accrued on those loans will be written off taking into account restructuring of overdue loans of individuals under the decree and their cases will be recalled. SMS notification about the branch and date of payment was sent by NIKOIL Bank to each client who is supposed to get compensation payment for the problem loans. We would also like to note that, SMS notification service has been created in order to ensure the comfort of customers receiving compensation by the Bank. Customers will receive information on the date and time they will receive compensation by sending an ID PIN code to the short number 9981.
In order to provide more operational service and customer satisfaction, NIKOIL Bank switched into enhanced business mode and extended its working hours until 20:00. According to the aforementioned decree, all payments are expected to be completed by May this year.
NIKOIL Bank is a universal financial and credit institution located in Baku and the regional centers of Azerbaijan and has a leading sales network. The Bank offers all types of modern and reliable banking services such as settlement, deposit, card, credit and guarantee. Information on all products, promotions and special offers of the Bank can be obtained by visiting the corporate website or by calling (012) 981.